“A friend of mine in Maine once said, ‘Maine is a big small town with very long streets’. We care about each other, we look after our children, and we work to better our communities. Whether you live in Calais or Jackman, Kittery or Madawaska, whether you’re entering the workforce, or retiring from it, we are so much more alike than we are different. I am proud my campaign and this wonderful group of state and county chairs reflects Maine’s big small town. Let’s move forward together to help our neighbors, to build a stronger Maine, and to foster a more resilient America.” — Senator Angus King

STATE CHAIRS – ANGUS KING FOR U.S. SENATE CAMPAIGN

Name Party Affiliation Town County
Hon. Mike Carpenter Democrat Houlton Aroostook
Susan Corbett Independent Jonesport Washington
Peter Geiger Independent Lewiston Androscoggin
Andy Hamilton Republican Bangor Penobscot
Kevin Hancock Republican Casco Cumberland
Hon. Anne Haskell Democrat Portland Cumberland
Hon. David Lemoine Democrat Saco York
Hon. Jim Libby Republican Buxton Cumberland
Mary Allen Lindemann Independent Portland Maine
Hon. Joyce Maker Republican Calais Washington
Hon. Judy Paradis Democrat Frenchville Aroostook
Gordon Smith Independent Winthrop Kennebec
Hon. Meredith Strang Burgess Republican Cumberland Cumberland
Hon. Barbara Trafton Democrat Auburn Androscoggin

 

COUNTY CHAIRS – ANGUS KING FOR U.S. SENATE

Name Town County
Rick Cailler Poland Androscoggin
Gene Geiger Lewiston Androscoggin
Christine Gianopolous Greene Androscoggin
Christos Gianopolous Greene Androscoggin
Tom Platz Auburn Androscoggin
Joline Richard Lewiston Androscoggin
Cathy Beaulieu Chapman Aroostook
Chuck Beaulieu Chapman Aroostook
Greg Cyr Fort Kent Aroostook
Hon. Mabel Desmond Mapleton Aroostook
Harry Hafford Masardis Aroostook
Pam Kinsey Fort Fairfield Aroostook
Hon. Mike Brennan Portland Cumberland
Lindsey Dumais Falmouth Cumberland
Fred Forsley Cumberland Cumberland
Alison Harris Brunswick Cumberland
Matt Jacobson Cumberland Cumberland
Jackie Potter Portland Cumberland
Hon. Vendean Vafiades Portland Cumberland
Dave Wilby Brunswick Cumberland
Hon. Dick Woodbury Yarmouth Cumberland
Lloyd Cuttler Carrabassett Valley Franklin
Tom Hildreth Kingfield Franklin
Ed Kfoury Rangeley Franklin
Danielle London Kingfield Franklin
John McCatherin Kingfield Franklin
Cynthia Orcutt Kingfield Franklin
Hon. Tom Saviello Wilton Franklin
Robin Alden Stonington Hancock
Hon. Dennis Damon Trenton Hancock
Michael Hays Bass Harbor Hancock
Matthew Strong Ellsworth Hancock
Dolly Sullivan Bucksport Hancock
Kim Swan Bar Harbor Hancock
Hon. Wendy Ault Wayne Kennebec
Henry Beck Waterville Kennebec
Sarah Fuller Winthrop Kennebec
Charlie Jacobs Monmouth Kennebec
Hon. Roger Katz Augusta Kennebec
John Melrose Vassalboro Kennebec
Molly Melrose Vassalboro Kennebec
Jay Nutting Vassalboro Kennebec
Patrick Paradis Augusta Kennebec
Alan Hinsey Cushing Knox
Sharyn Pohlman Rockport Knox
Betsy Saltonstall Rockport Knox
Lee Webb Union Knox
Lucinda Ziesing Camden Knox
Peter Drum Bristol Lincoln
Hon. Wendy Pieh Bremen Lincoln
John Williams Nobleboro Lincoln
Wendy Wolf Boothbay Lincoln
Mark Bancroft Paris Oxford
Hon. Bob Duplessie Andover Oxford
Marge Medd Norway Oxford
Cathy Newell Greenwood Oxford
Wendy Newmeyer West Paris Oxford
Steve Wight Newry Oxford
Robin Zinchuk Bethel Oxford
Hon. Mary Cathcart Orono Penobscot
Allyson Eslin Old Town Penobscot
Dennis Marble Hampden Penobscot
Clare Payne Holden Penobscot
Matt Polstein Millinocket Penobscot
Mark Woodward Bangor Penobscot
Brian Williams Bangor Penobscot
Kevin Chasse Dover-Foxcroft Piscataquis
Hon. Sharon Libby Jones Greenville Piscataquis
Crystal Priest Guilford Piscataquis
Kay Beveridge Arrowsic Sagadahoc
Rick Beveridge Arrowsic Sagadahoc
Carl Ferris Woolwich Sagadahoc
Malcom Gauld Bath Sagadahoc
Bill Haggett West Bath Sagadahoc
James Rines Woolwich Sagadahoc
Michelle Rines Woolwich Sagadahoc
Hon. Mary Small Bath Sagadahoc
Elizabeth Spaulding Georgetown Sagadahoc
Susan Cochran Skowhegan Somerset
Alan Duplessis Jackman Somerset
Hon. James “Red” MacMichael Skowhegan Somerset
Anne Roosevelt Embden Somerset
Suzan Bernhard Belfast Waldo
Hon. Joseph Brooks Winterport Waldo
Meredith Jones Belfast Waldo
Linda Lord Brooks Waldo
Dana Murch Belfast Waldo
Jimmy Robbins Searsmont Waldo
Bob Peacock Eastport Washington
Jeanne Peacock Eastport Washington
Hon. Anne Perry Calais Washington
Hon. Mary Black Andrews York York
Hon. Alan Casavant Biddeford York
Mort Mather Wells York